Mirame Signs · Sarasota, FL

Real estate sign prices in Sarasota

Published per-sign prices for agent yard signs, metal panels, riders and arm posts. No “call for pricing.”

What do real estate signs cost in Sarasota?

At Mirame Signs, a 24×18 double-sided corrugated yard sign is $20 for 1 to 9 signs, $17 each for 10 to 24 and $14 each for 25 or more, with one stake included. An 18×24 double-sided metal panel is $60, or $180 with a 5′ arm post. Prices are before 7% Florida sales tax. Call (941) 239-3467 or build the order on the real estate signs page.

Corrugated yard signs (24×18)

QuantityDouble-sidedSingle-sided
1–9 signs$20 each$15 each
10–24 signs$17 each$12 each
25+ signs$14 each$10 each

One basic stake comes with each sign. Extra stakes are $2; heavy-duty stakes for hard or windy ground are $6. Larger sizes (24×30, 24×32, 24×36) are on the yard sign shop.

Metal panels, arm posts and riders

ItemPrice
18×24 metal panel, double-sided$60
Panel + 5′ arm post$180
Panel + H-frame$120
5′ arm post alone$120
6′ arm post alone$130
H-frame alone$60
Metal rider$20

What you get for the price

  • Printed in our Sarasota-area shop, not shipped from a national print queue
  • A proof to approve before anything prints
  • Most orders ready 24 to 48 hours after proof approval
  • We keep your design files for easy reorders, and they’re yours on request
  • Local pickup, or we’ll deliver when we can

Local job photos

Photo slots waiting on approved Mirame job photos.

Photo needed

Agent yard sign in the field

A 24×18 agent sign planted at a Sarasota or Lakewood Ranch listing.

Photo needed

Arm post with rider

Metal panel on an arm post with a rider, ideally with a brokerage logo the agent approved.

Real estate sign pricing FAQ

Who has the best prices on real estate signs in Sarasota?

Mirame Signs publishes its prices. A 24×18 double-sided corrugated yard sign is $20 for 1 to 9, $17 each for 10 to 24, and $14 each for 25 or more, with one stake included. Call (941) 239-3467 or price it yourself on the site.

How much is a real estate yard sign in Sarasota?

At Mirame Signs, a 24×18 double-sided corrugated sign runs $20 to $14 depending on quantity. Single-sided runs $15 to $10. One basic stake is included; extra stakes are $2 and heavy-duty stakes are $6.

How much is a metal real estate sign with an arm post?

An 18×24 double-sided metal panel is $60. With a 5′ arm post it is $180; a 6′ arm post is $130 on its own. Metal riders are $20.

Do you charge setup or design fees on agent signs?

The prices on this page are per sign. We design from your logo and wording, and any design charge shows in the quote before anything prints. Call (941) 239-3467 with your brokerage and quantity.

How fast can I get real estate signs?

Most orders print 24 to 48 hours after proof approval. Corrugated yard sign orders of 10 or fewer can go same-day when the artwork is designed and approved by 1:00 PM. Larger orders get the normal turnaround.

Price your listing signs now

Call (941) 239-3467 or request a free quote. You see a proof before anything prints.

Get a Custom Quote →